​Agriculture and Biotechnology for Sustainable Development

 

Albert Katz Department of Dryland Biotechnologies

Aflalo, Claude

Barak, Simon

Boussiba, Sammy (Emeritus)

Fait, Aaron

Golan (Goldhirsh), Avi (Emeritus)

Grafi, Gideon

Guy, Micha (retired)

HaCohen, Zvi (Emeritus)

Khozin-Goldberg, Inna

Rachmilevich, Shimon 

Sagi, Moshe 

Tel-Zur, Noemi 

Vonshak, Avigad (Emeritus)​​​

Zilberg, Dina 

 

Wyler Department of Dryland Agriculture

Agam, Nurit

Arye, Gilboa

Berliner, Pedro (Emeritus)

Boeken, Bertrand

Carmi, Genaddy

Degen, Allan (Emeritus)

Ephrath, Yonathan E. 

Khokhlova, Irina S.

Lazarovitch, Naftali

Sitrit, Yaron

 

Irrigation and Plant Environment

 

Albert Katz Department of Dryland Biotechnology

Rachmilevich, Shimon
 

Wyler Department of Dryland Agriculture

Agam, Nurit

Arye, Gilboa

Berliner, Pedro (Emeritus)

Carmi, Genaddy

Ephrath, Yonathan E.

Lazarovitch, Naftali

Silberbush, Moshe (retired)

 

Adjunct/Co-supervisors:

Ben-Gal, Alon

Tripler Efi

Orna Reisman-Berman

 

Ecology of Drylands 

Marco and Louise Mitrani Department of Desert Ecology

Ayal, Yoram (Retired)

Bar-David, Shirli

Giladi, Itamar

Hawlena,Hadas

Kotler, Burt

Krasnov, Boris 

Lubin, Yael (Emerita)

Novoplansky, Ariel

Pinshow, Berry (Emeritus)

Saltz, David

Segoli, Michal

Seifan, Merav

Shenbrot, Georgy

 

Solar Energy and Environmental Physics 

Department of Solar Energy and Environmental Physics


Ashkenazy, Yosef

Bel, Golan (Chairperson)

Burde, Georgy I. (Emeritus)

Faiman, David (Emeritus)

Feuermann, Daniel

Gordon, Jeffrey M. (Emeritus)

Karnieli, Arnon

Katz, Eugene A.

Meron, Ehud

Orlovsky, Lea

Niv, Avi

Prigozhin, Leonid

Rubinstein, Isaak (Emeritus)

Sayag, Roiy

Visoly-Fisher Iris

Yochelis, Arik

Zaltzman, Boris

Zarmi, Yair (Emeritus)

Zemel, Amos (Emeritus)

 

Environmental and Aquatic Microbiology

Arnon, Shai

Gillor, Osnat

Gross, Amit

Herzberg, Moshe

Kaplan, Drora (Retired)

Kasher, Roni

Nejidat, Ali

Ronen, Zeev

Soares, Ines (retired)

Environmental Studies

Bona Terra Department of Man in the Desert


Abu-Rabia-Queder, Sarab

Bruins, Hendrik (Emeritus)

Erell, Evyatar

Garb, Yaakov

Meir, Isaac

Motzafi-Haller, Pnina

Pearlmutter, David

Rofe, Yodan

Schwartz, Moshe (Retire